Final Results of the District 3-5A Swim Meet

AMARILLO, Texas (KFDA) - Here are the final results of the District 3-5A Swim Meet held this past Saturday at the Amarillo Town Club.

Scores - Women

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24

1. Amarillo High School 629

2. Tascosa High School 299

3. Amarillo Caprock 81

4. Palo Duro High School 46

Scores - Men

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24

1. Amarillo High School 621

2. Tascosa High School 322

3. Amarillo Caprock 153

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 AMAR A 2:08.64 40

1) Chavez, Miyah 16 2) Rios, Genesis 17

3) Wood, Hannah 18 4) Boren, Brooklyn R 18

2 AMTA A 2:17.68 34

1) Landavazo, Amyiah I 17 2) Mason, Bella 14

3) Marhefka, Maggie 14 4) Roller, Payton 15

--- AMCA A DQ

1) Ortega, Evelyn 14 2) Chavarria Rios, Giselle Priscila 18

3) Demerson, Ana 18 4) Pulido, Brianna 14

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 AMAR A 1:49.43 40

1) Purdy, Alexander J 14 2) Do, Vinh 17

3) Dykhouse, Lance 16 4) Cebrero, Andres 17

2 AMTA A 1:51.90 34

1) Fields, Benjamin C 18 2) Ellis, William W 17

3) Waldrop, Hoyt L 17 4) Birdwell, Kaden 18

3 AMCA A 2:39.13 32

1) Lee, Andrew 13 2) Medina, Yahir 16

3) Anchondo, Kevin 16 4) Guadarrama, Erick 16

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Boren, Brooklyn R 18 AMAR 2:24.52 20

2 Bentley, Zion 15 AMAR 2:27.35 17

3 Middlemis, Jesslyn G 15 AMTA 2:27.93 16

4 Pierson, Sabrina 16 AMAR 2:41.43 15

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Cebrero, Andres 17 AMAR 2:04.81 20

2 Reyna, Ethan C 17 AMAR 2:05.99 17

3 Spidel, Wyatt 16 AMAR 2:07.70 16

4 Gruhlkey, Asher J 14 AMAR 2:11.07 15

5 Podzemny, Levi O 17 AMTA 2:14.55 14

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Marhefka, Maggie 14 AMTA 2:29.42 20

2 Litchfield, Kyndall 18 AMAR 2:47.17 17

3 Reilly, Emmalynn 16 AMAR 2:54.18 16

4 Maclaughlin, Ava E 15 AMAR 2:57.21 15

5 Padgett, Sheridan 17 AMAR 3:49.27 14

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Lovett, Lincoln 17 AMAR 2:24.33 20

2 Fields, Benjamin C 18 AMTA 2:26.33 17

3 Nunn, Colin 17 AMAR 2:29.61 16

4 Zavala, T.J. J 14 AMAR 2:30.58 15

5 Rothlis, Peyton S 14 AMAR 3:15.84 14

--- Podzemny, Luke 16 AMTA DQ

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Newman, Addison 17 AMAR 26.86 20

2 Wood, Hannah 18 AMAR 28.35 17

3 Dowell, Faith F 17 AMAR 30.26 16

4 Landavazo, Amyiah I 17 AMTA 30.42 15

5 Demerson, Ana 18 AMCA 34.88 14

6 Irving, Annabel L 16 AMAR 39.03 13

7 Moran Huerta, Marlene E 14 AMPD 40.05 12

8 Pulido, Brianna 14 AMCA 42.18 11

9 Cardenas, Melani 15 AMPD 43.15 9

10 Arroyo, Analy R 16 AMPD 47.87 7

11 Ortega, Evelyn 14 AMCA 53.45 6

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Dykhouse, Lance 16 AMAR 23.56 20

2 Birdwell, Kaden 18 AMTA 24.91 17

3 Wilburn, Wyatt J 15 AMAR 25.16 16

4 Sencer, Batuhan 17 AMAR 25.27 15

5 Lincycomb, Kirk D 16 AMTA 26.35 14

6 Ellis, William W 17 AMTA 28.18 13

7 Aguinaldo, Adam T 17 AMTA 28.75 12

8 Anchondo, Kevin 16 AMCA 29.50 11

9 Lovett, Peyton M 14 AMAR 34.38 9

10 Castaneda, Carlos 16 AMCA 42.78 7

11 Lee, Andrew 13 AMCA 43.84 6

--- Guadarrama, Erick 16 AMCA DNF

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Parvez, Bakhtawar N 15 AMAR 1:16.78 20

2 Dowell, Faith F 17 AMAR 1:16.82 17

3 Litchfield, Kyndall 18 AMAR 1:17.00 16

4 Mason, Bella 14 AMTA 1:22.03 15

5 Rankin, Charlie E 15 AMAR 1:27.14 14

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Purdy, Alexander J 14 AMAR 53.40 20

2 Waldrop, Hoyt L 17 AMTA 56.29 17

3 Wilburn, Wyatt J 15 AMAR 1:03.15 16

4 Lovett, Lincoln 17 AMAR 1:03.20 15

5 Do, Vinh 17 AMAR 1:08.87 14

Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Newman, Addison 17 AMAR 1:00.77 20

2 Henninger, Ella 15 AMAR 1:09.76 17

3 Maclaughlin, Ava E 15 AMAR 1:09.96 16

4 Chavarria Rios, Giselle Priscila 18 AMCA 1:11.95 15

5 Pierson, Sabrina 16 AMAR 1:14.20 14

6 Cornelson, Addyson P 15 AMTA 1:18.66 13

7 Roller, Payton 15 AMTA 1:32.25 12

8 Pulido, Brianna 14 AMCA 1:39.92 11

9 McLain, Dakota 14 AMTA 1:45.87 9

--- Ortega, Evelyn 14 AMCA DFS

Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Cebrero, Andres 17 AMAR 54.64 20

2 Sencer, Batuhan 17 AMAR 58.11 17

3 Birdwell, Kaden 18 AMTA 58.76 16

4 Podzemny, Levi O 17 AMTA 59.78 15

(Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle)

Name Age School Finals Time

5 Street, Cale C 16 AMAR 1:04.02 14

6 Medina, Yahir 16 AMCA 1:08.79 13

7 Anchondo, Kevin 16 AMCA 1:12.17 12

8 Guadarrama, Erick 16 AMCA 1:13.35 11

9 Solis, Matthew A 16 AMAR 1:13.59 9

Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Marhefka, Maggie 14 AMTA 5:57.16 20

2 Rios, Genesis 17 AMAR 6:15.33 17

3 Jenks, Sydney 17 AMAR 6:33.13 16

4 Parvez, Bakhtawar N 15 AMAR 6:57.96 15

5 Rankin, Charlie E 15 AMAR 7:19.41 14

Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Spidel, Wyatt 16 AMAR 5:48.93 20

2 Reyna, Ethan C 17 AMAR 5:50.18 17

3 Bontrager, Bradley T 15 AMAR 6:18.19 16

4 Flores-De Santiago, Asael 17 AMAR 7:54.37 15

Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 AMAR A 1:57.54 40

1) Wood, Hannah 18 2) Boren, Brooklyn R 18

3) Rios, Genesis 17 4) Dowell, Faith F 17

2 AMTA A 2:12.65 34

1) Middlemis, Jesslyn G 15 2) Mason, Bella 14

3) Cornelson, Addyson P 15 4) Roller, Payton 15

--- AMCA A DQ

1) Pulido, Brianna 14 2) Demerson, Ana 18

3) Ortega, Evelyn 14 4) Chavarria Rios, Giselle Priscila 18

Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 AMTA A 1:40.09 40

1) Waldrop, Hoyt L 17 2) Fields, Benjamin C 18

3) Lincycomb, Kirk D 16 4) Birdwell, Kaden 18

2 AMAR A 1:41.18 34

1) Sencer, Batuhan 17 2) Spidel, Wyatt 16

3) Wilburn, Wyatt J 15 4) Lovett, Lincoln 17

3 AMCA A 2:13.06 32

1) Guadarrama, Erick 16 2) Lee, Andrew 13

3) Anchondo, Kevin 16 4) Medina, Yahir 16

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Chavez, Miyah 16 AMAR 1:12.17 20

2 Wood, Hannah 18 AMAR 1:15.10 17

3 Bentley, Zion 15 AMAR 1:16.02 16

4 Landavazo, Amyiah I 17 AMTA 1:17.38 15

5 Reilly, Emmalynn 16 AMAR 1:20.05 14

6 Cornelson, Addyson P 15 AMTA 1:29.73 13

7 Demerson, Ana 18 AMCA 1:34.67 12

8 Roller, Payton 15 AMTA 1:37.70 11

9 McLain, Dakota 14 AMTA 1:40.87 9

10 Arroyo, Analy R 16 AMPD 1:55.89 7

--- Cardenas, Melani 15 AMPD DQ

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Purdy, Alexander J 14 AMAR 54.17 20

2 Dykhouse, Lance 16 AMAR 1:00.81 17

3 Nunn, Colin 17 AMAR 1:06.57 16

4 Gruhlkey, Asher J 14 AMAR 1:09.48 15

5 Podzemny, Luke 16 AMTA 1:21.09 14

6 Lee, Andrew 13 AMCA 1:45.01 13

Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Rios, Genesis 17 AMAR 1:19.92 20

2 Jenks, Sydney 17 AMAR 1:21.43 17

3 Mason, Bella 14 AMTA 1:25.08 16

4 Boren, Brooklyn R 18 AMAR 1:25.52 15

5 Henninger, Ella 15 AMAR 1:26.09 14

6 Middlemis, Jesslyn G 15 AMTA 1:30.15 13

7 Chavarria Rios, Pricila P 17 AMCA 1:35.17 12

8 Moran Huerta, Marlene E 14 AMPD 1:58.58 11

Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Waldrop, Hoyt L 17 AMTA 1:07.32 20

2 Ellis, William W 17 AMTA 1:12.27 17

3 Fields, Benjamin C 18 AMTA 1:14.01 16

4 Do, Vinh 17 AMAR 1:14.27 15

5 Zavala, T.J. J 14 AMAR 1:14.45 14

6 Diaz, Samuel 16 AMAR 1:15.20 13

7 Lincycomb, Kirk D 16 AMTA 1:15.42 12

8 Bontrager, Bradley T 15 AMAR 1:15.81 11

9 Medina, Yahir 16 AMCA 1:26.40 9

10 Castaneda, Carlos 16 AMCA 2:03.85 7

Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 AMAR A 4:28.95 40

1) Jenks, Sydney 17 2) Litchfield, Kyndall 18

3) Dowell, Faith F 17 4) Chavez, Miyah 16

2 AMTA A 4:40.50 34

1) Cornelson, Addyson P 15 2) Middlemis, Jesslyn G 15

3) Landavazo, Amyiah I 17 4) Marhefka, Maggie 14

Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 AMAR A 3:40.46 40

1) Dykhouse, Lance 16 2) Reyna, Ethan C 17

3) Cebrero, Andres 17 4) Purdy, Alexander J 14

2 AMTA A 4:27.64 34

1) Lincycomb, Kirk D 16 2) Podzemny, Luke 16

3) Podzemny, Levi O 17 4) Ellis, William W 17

Mike Roden

Mike Roden

Mike Roden was born and raised right here in the Texas Panhandle in Memphis.